UA version
Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was developed by the Limited Liability Company "549.UA", USREOU code 39169669, location: 46000, Ternopil, st. Symonenko 7 (hereinafter - We), who is the owner of personal data within the meaning of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" of June 1, 2010 № 2297-VI (hereinafter - the Law) and is governed by this Law. We pay great attention to confidentiality Your data. By using our services, you have given us confidence, and we appreciate it. We make every effort to keep your personal information secure.

This Privacy Policy applies to all types of personal data that we process through the Websites : http://www.549.com.ua/ (hereinafter - Websites), applications for mobile devices
549.UA Taxi Call Service ”And“ 549 TAXI DRIVER ” for iOS, Android (hereinafter - Mobile Applications), as well as through other sources listed below in this Privacy Policy.

You agree to abide by the provisions of this Privacy Policy when registering on the Websites or Mobile Applications, as well as when ordering through the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ without registration. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you may not use the Mobile Apps or Websites.

We may from time to time supplement or otherwise change the Privacy Policy without prior notice. You hereby consent to the changes to the Privacy Policy without receiving any special confirmation from you. We encourage you to check this page regularly to stay up to date.

This Privacy Policy is written in Ukrainian.
What personal data do we process?

Personal data you provide to us
A) Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile Application “549.UA Taxi Call Service” and “549 TAXI Driver
We process the personal data you provide to us: name, email address, telephone number, city, both when filling out the registration form on the Website or in the Mobile Application, and when filling out your profile. We may process your data when you register via Facebook, Google plus.
We also process your data when you need to contact our customer support or contact us through other channels (such as social media).
There are other cases when you provide us with data. You can create an account that allows you to save personal settings, view previous orders, schedule future orders, and manage current ones.
You can take part in promotions or sweepstakes - in which case you will also provide us with your personal data. Alternatively, you can send us feedback about the Website and the Mobile App, share your thoughts, or ask for help using the Website or Mobile App.
In order to insure your life and health during transportation and receive insurance compensation, you provide us with your personal data: surname, name and patronymic, telephone number, date of birth, series and passport number, registration number of the payer's account card taxes and other information that may be required by the insurance company. In order to insure shipments, if you have ordered a delivery service, you provide us with your personal data: address, last name, first name and patronymic, telephone number.
B) LLC "549.UA" (Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile Application 549 TAXI DRIVER ")." 549.UA Taxi Call Service ".
We process the personal data you provide to us: name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, city when concluding an Agreement with us for the provision of information services by accepting a public offer posted on the Website.
We also collect your information when you need to contact our partner support or contact us through other channels. There are other cases when you provide us with data. You can create an account (personal account) that allows you to save personal settings, upload photos, view completed orders, and more.

You can participate in promotions or sweepstakes - in which case you will also provide us with personal data. Alternatively, you can send us feedback about the Website and the Mobile Application, share your thoughts or ask for help using the Website or the Mobile Application.
In order to insure your life and health during the carriage of passengers and receive insurance compensation, you provide us with your personal data: surname, name and patronymic, telephone number, date of birth, series and passport number, registration number of the account card taxpayer and other information that may be required by the insurance company.
Personal data that we process automatically
We may automatically process certain data, including your IP address and dates and the time you used our services, information about the hardware and software, as well as the Internet browser you use, as well as information about the operating system of your computer or mobile device, such as application versions and language settings . We may also collect information about clicks and pages we have shown you.
The
"To keep the GPS taximeter running properly in the background, the app collects location data, even when the app is closed or not in use." If you use a mobile device, we may also receive data identifying that device, its settings and characteristics, location data, application crashes, other system operations, and your ad IDs. When you place an order through a Website or Mobile Application, our system records the means by which and through which sites it was made or from which sites you went to the Website or to Mobile Applications.
Our Mobile applications can access a variety of services and data on your mobile device: address book (contacts), location, and external storage devices (memory cards). In any case, such access is not granted without your consent.
Personal data of other persons that you provide to us.
Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile application “549.UA Taxi Call Service” and “549 TAXI DRIVER” Of course, you can make orders not only for yourself. You can order a transportation service for any person by giving us their phone number, name. In addition, when ordering a delivery service, you provide us with personal data of the consignee: address, last name, first name and patronymic, telephone number. However, in this regard, we must state that you are responsible for ensuring that the person whose personal data you have provided knows that you have done so, understands and agrees to how we use his or her personal data (as stated in this Privacy Policy).
Information obtained from other sources.
This information may include user feedback, such as ratings or compliments, information from users or others who provide information about claims or disputes, information from insurance providers, financial service providers, and publicly available sources. We may combine information collected from these sources with other information in our possession.
Why do we process your personal data
We process your Personal Data for various purposes. Your personal data may be used, in particular, as follows:
A) Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile application “549.UA Taxi Call Service” and “549 TAXI DRIVER” Placing orders: we use your personal data to place orders for transportation on the Website or through the Mobile Application and for the transfer of your personal data to the Partners in order for the Partners to fulfill the relevant orders.
- Customer support: we provide round-the-clock customer support. With your personal information, the support team can help you with orders and answer related questions, as well as any other questions.
- Account: users can create an account on the Website or in the Mobile Application. We use the information you provide to us to manage your account.
- Marketing: we also use your personal data (phone number and e-mail address) to send information, newsletters, promotional and promotional materials. If you participate in promotions, the relevant information will be used to manage these promotions. We also post information, newsletters, promotional and promotional materials in the Mobile Application and on the Website.
- Communication with you: we may contact you with other questions by e-mail, telephone and e-mail, depending on the type of contact information you have shared with us. We also make every effort to process all inquiries you send us.
- Call tracking: when you call support, we use an automatic numbering system to identify your phone number with your order - it will help you and us save time. Conversations with support staff can be listened to in real time or recorded in order to control the quality of service and further training of our team. Records are kept for a limited period of time and are deleted automatically, unless we deem it necessary to keep them for a longer period (if necessary, including for the purpose of investigating cases of violation of the law). All telephone records will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
- Use the services of your mobile Device: The mobile application can access various services and data of your mobile device: address book (contacts), location and external storage devices (memory cards). Access to the services of your mobile device is possible only with the consent of you.
• Address Book (Contacts) section: You need access to this section so that you can place an order for any other person by providing us with their phone number from your address book. We do not transfer the address book data to third parties, except for the transfer to the Partner of the telephone number of the person whose transportation is ordered, in order to fulfill the order for this person, and do not use them otherwise than in connection with the use of the Mobile Application.
• Location section: we access your location to ensure the quality of service, including demonstration of the location of the car that will fulfill your order. We do not pass this data on to third parties.
• "Memory card write" section: we can write some technical temporary data (cache) related to your orders to the memory card of your phone. We do not transfer this data to third parties and do not use it otherwise than to ensure the smooth operation of the Mobile Application.
- Insurance of your life and health during transportation: We transfer the personal data received from you to the insurance company for the purpose of insurance of your life and health during transportation, including for transfer of personal data to foreign subjects of the relations connected with personal data, in order to comply with the law, life and health insurance contract, other contracts, including reinsurance, realization of rights granted to the insurance company by law or contract and ensuring the implementation of tax relations and relations in the fields of accounting, auditing, financial services and assistance services, advertising, marketing and actuarial research, quality assessment of the insurance company's service. We also transfer your personal data to the insurance company that insures the shipment, in the event of an insured event as a result of your ordering delivery service.
- Legal purposes: In some cases, we may use your personal data to process and transmit it to the competent authorities in accordance with current Ukrainian legislation.
Anchor B) LLC "549.UA" (Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and Mobile Application "549 DRIVER TAXI"). "549.UA Taxi Call Service".
- Execution of orders: we use your personal data, if you have accepted to fulfill the order for transportation, to transfer them to the Customer - the User of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile application 549 DRIVER TAXI ”) . “549.UA Taxi Call Service”.
- Partner Support Service: we provide Partner Support. With your personal information, the support team can help you with orders and answer related questions, as well as any other questions.
- Account (personal account): Partners can create a personal account on the Website. We use the information you provide to us to manage your personal account. We securely store and do not pass on to third parties the data related to the settings and statistical information contained in the Mobile Application (settings of filters and algorithms for selecting orders, statistics of executed orders, etc.).
- Marketing: we also use your personal data to send information, newsletters and promotional materials. If you participate in promotions, the relevant information will be used to manage these promotions.
- Communication with you: we may contact you with other questions by e-mail, telephone and e-mail, depending on the type of contact information you have shared with us. We also make every effort to process all inquiries you send us.
- Call tracking: when you call Partner Support, we use an automatic number tracking system to identify your phone number with your order - this will help both you and us save time. Conversations with support staff can be listened to in real time or recorded in order to control the quality of services and further training of our team. Records are kept for a limited period of time and are deleted automatically, unless we deem it necessary to keep them for a longer period (if necessary, including for the purpose of investigating cases of violation of the law). All telephone records will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
- Using your mobile device's services: Mobile applications can access various services and data on your mobile device: location and external storage devices (memory cards). Access to the services of your mobile device is possible only with the consent of you.
• Location section: we access your location to ensure the quality of our services, including up-to-date information about orders placed near your location. We do not pass this data on to third parties.
• "Memory card recording" section: we can record some technical temporary data (cache) related to your use of the Mobile application on the memory card of your phone. We do not transfer this data to third parties and do not use it other than to ensure the smooth operation of the mobile application.
- Insurance of your life and health during transportation of passengers: We transfer the personal data received from you to the insurance company for the purpose of insurance of your life and health during transportation, including for transfer of personal data to foreign subjects of relations, related to personal data, in order to comply with the law, life and health insurance contract, other contracts, including reinsurance, realization of rights granted to the insurance company by law or contract and ensuring the implementation of tax relations and relations in the fields of accounting, auditing, financial services and assistance services, advertising, marketing and actuarial research, quality assessment of the insurance company's service. We also transfer your phone number to the insurance company that provides shipment insurance, in the event of an insured event as a result of your delivery service.
Anchor - Search for things left in the car: we pass your name and phone number to Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and Mobile application 549.UA Taxi Call Service in order to assist in returning their personal belongings left in the car during transportation
- Accounting purposes: we use your last name, first name for the purpose of accounting and tax accounting of the services provided to you.
- Legal purposes: in some cases we may use your personal data for processing and transfer to the competent authorities in accordance with current legislation of Ukraine.
How do we transfer your personal data to third parties?
Under certain circumstances, we transfer your personal data to third parties.
A) Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile Application 549 TAXI DRIVER ”).“ 549.UA Taxi Call Service ”. - Placing orders: we transfer your personal data to the Partners in order for the Partners to fulfill your orders.
- Third party service providers: we may use third party services to process your personal data on our behalf. This processing takes place for various purposes, for example, to send information and promotional materials. Independent service providers agree to the obligation of confidentiality and do not have the right to use your personal data for other purposes. We do not pass on your personal data to third parties to send information and promotional materials.
- Competent authorities: we transfer personal data to law enforcement, tax, fiscal and other competent authorities to the extent required by current Ukrainian legislation or if necessary to prevent, detect or stop criminal acts and fraud. In addition, personal data may be transferred to the competent authorities to protect our rights or property, as well as the rights and property of the Partners of 549.UA LLC.
- Insurance companies: by signing the relevant annexes to the contract with the insurance company, we transfer your personal data to the extent necessary to insure your life and health during transportation, as well as by notifying the insurance company of your personal data in case occurrence of an insured event as a result of your ordering delivery service.

- Financial companies: we transmit your travel history, order information with a list of personal data provided by you during registration on the Website of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile application 549 DRIVER TAXI ”).“ 549.UA Taxi Call Service ”. the date of your registration on the relevant requests of financial companies - financial service providers in order to confirm your trips.
B) Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and Mobile application 549.UA Taxi Call Service and 549 TAXI DRIVER.
​​​​​​​
- Execution of orders: we transfer your personal data to the User of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and the Mobile application of the order you are executing.
- Third party service providers: we may use third party services to process your personal data on our behalf. This processing takes place for various purposes, for example, to send information materials. Independent service providers agree to confidentiality and are not allowed to use your staff. no data for other purposes.
- Competent authorities: we transfer personal data to law enforcement, tax, fiscal and other competent authorities to the extent required by current Ukrainian legislation or if necessary to prevent, detect or stop criminal acts and fraud. In addition, personal data may be transferred to the competent authorities to protect our rights or property, as well as the rights and property of Users of the Website and Mobile Applications.
- Insurance companies: by signing the relevant annexes to the contract with the insurance company, we transfer your personal data to the extent necessary to insure your life and health during transportation, as well as by notifying the insurance company of your phone number in case occurrence of an insured event as a result of your delivery service.
- Search for things left in the car: in writing or orally Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and Mobile application “549.UA Taxi Call Service” and “549 TAXI DRIVER we pass them your name and phone number in order to assist them in returning personal belongings left in the car during transportation.
- Financial companies: we transfer the history of completed orders, personal data specified by you during registration on the Website http://www.549.com.ua/, as well as data contained in your personal account, to the relevant requests of financial companies - financial service providers.
Why do we get your consent and how can it be revoked?
By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy during registration or when ordering through the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ without registration, you consent to the collection, use and processing of our personal data and confirm that, by giving such consent, you act of your own free will and in your own interests. Consent to the processing of personal data is provided by you to take any action on personal data that is necessary to achieve the above objectives, including, but not limited to: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, adaptation, clarification (update, change), use, distribution (including through sale or transfer), cross-border transfer, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, as well as the implementation of any other actions with personal data in accordance with current legislation of Ukraine. When processing personal data, we are not limited in the use of methods of their processing. The processing of personal data is carried out using automation tools.
The above consent is a written notification of the personal data subject that he is included in the database of users of the Websites and Mobile Applications on the day of registration on the Websites and Mobile Applications.
The following types of personal data may only be processed on the basis of your individual consent: location, address book (contacts), memory card entry. You can revoke this consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, you will not be able to use any services or features that require the processing of personal data that we have collected or used on the basis of a separate consent.
You can withdraw your consent to the processing of any personal data, as well as to insure your life and health during transportation, by sending a message to the e-mail address: support@taxi549ternopil.ua Please indicate "Withdrawal of consent" in the subject of your message to expedite our response.
In this case, the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is possible only in respect of future processing of personal data. Decisions and processes that were made during the processing of personal data cannot be revoked.
We have the right not to delete personal data if you receive a notice of withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data or a request to delete personal data if this personal data is required to achieve legal, marketing, accounting and fraud prevention purposes and / or if such personal data we need the data to fulfill the obligations under the legislation of Ukraine.
Because some personal data is required to provide the 549.UA service, your account will be deleted after you withdraw your consent to the processing of this personal data
Personal data of Users of the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ and Mobile applications “549.UA” “549 TAXI Driver”, without which it is impossible to provide the service 549:
- phone number in case of ordering through the Mobile application, Website.
- telephone number and name of the User in case of ordering through the Website without registration by the User.
If you withdraw your consent to the processing of other personal data, your account remains active. We will always try to identify the request to make sure it comes from the account holder. If we are unable to successfully identify the request, we will not be able to revoke the consent.

You can also contact customer support at n by phone
0 800 50 49 48 or to the e-mail address: support@taxi549ternopil.ua

with a request to delete your account. After we process your request and identify you, we will delete your account.
How can you control the personal information you provide to us?
You always have the right to view your personal data that we store. You can send a request for personal data by sending us an e-mail to the following address:
support@taxi549ternopil.ua Indicate in the subject of the letter "Request for personal data" to speed up the process.
You may also contact us if you believe that we have incorrect information about you, that we no longer have the right to use your personal information, or if you have other questions regarding the use of your personal information or this Privacy Policy.
Terms of personal data storage:
AND)
Your personal data is stored for as long as you have an active account (account), except for IP address data, which is stored for three weeks from the time of ordering.
If your account is deleted, personal data will also be deleted from the database, unless this data is required to achieve legal, marketing and fraud prevention purposes. Personal data required for the above purposes will be stored for 7 years or for a longer period established for the storage of such information / data, if required by applicable law. Upon expiration of the above period, we will anonymize your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you personally. In this case, we may use this information to target advertising and / or informational materials, for statistical or other purposes, without further informing you, as such information will no longer be personal data.

Deleting a Mobile Application on your device does not delete your personal data.
B)Your personal data is stored for as long as you have an active account (personal account), except for IP address data, which is stored for three weeks from the time of ordering.
If your personal account is deleted, personal data will also be deleted from the database, except when this data is required to achieve legal, marketing, accounting and fraud prevention purposes. Personal data required for the above purposes will be stored for 7 years or for a longer period set for the storage of such information / data, if required by applicable law. Upon expiration of the above period, we will anonymize your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you personally. In this case, we will be able to use this information to target advertising and / or informational materials, for statistical or other purposes, without further informing you, as such information will no longer be personal data.
Deeting a Mobile Application on your device does not delete your personal data.

How do we protect your personal information?
We know that security is important to our users, and we care about the security of your information. We maintain technical, physical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration. Some of the activities we use include network security, data encryption, physical access control to our data centers, and information access control. Only authorized personnel have the right to access personal data during their work. We also need your help: you are responsible for making sure that your personal information is accurate and that your password and account registration information are secure and not provided to third parties.
If when ordering transportation through the Website http://www.549.com.ua/ or Mobile application 549 TAXI DRIVER ”).“ 549.UA Taxi Call Service ”. You pay with the Partner of LLC "549.UA" with a bank card, you automatically go to the site of the relevant financial services provider and keep your personal data and bank card data directly on the site of this financial services provider. The Website or Mobile Applications do not collect any information about your bank cards, but 549.UA Partners who participate in the bonus program and, under certain conditions, may provide us with their bank card details.
How do we treat children's personal data
We firmly believe in protecting the privacy of children's personal data. According to this belief, we do not knowingly collect or store personal data of persons under 18 years of age, Websites and Mobile Applications are not intended for use by persons under 18 years of age. If you have not fulfilled.